Gaziano Winners & Finalist

Gaziano Awards Winners & Finalist

             Offensive Lineman:                           School:

2010      Matt Welch, Winner                                 South Portland High School

              Nicholas Ramsdell, Runner-Up              Windham High School

              Zachary Dulac, Runner-Up                      Cheverus High School

 

2011      Logan Mars, Winner                                Scarborough High School

              Rudy Pandora, Runner-Up                      Lewiston High School

              Matthew McLean, Runner-Up                  Windham High School

 

2012      Bobby Begin, Winner                               Thornton Academy

              Andy Martel, Runner-Up                          Bonny Eagle High School

              Jack Lucy, Runner-Up                             Orono High School

 

2013      Jedidiah Scott, Winner                            Sanford High School

              Greg Grinnell, Runner-Up                        Cheverus High School

              Ethan Liberty, Runner-Up                        Skowhegan High School

 

2014      Zach Davis, Winner                                   Windham High School

              Jacob Doyon, Runner-Up                         Messalonskee High School

              Benjamin Zuke, Runner-Up                      Thornton Academy

 

2015      Alex Clark, Winner                                     Winslow High School

              Charles Kovarik, Runner-Up                     Portland High School

              Isaac Patry, Runner-Up                              Thornton Academy

 

      

            Defensive Lineman:                           School:

2010      Nate Martel, Winner                                   Bonny Eagle High School

              Chris Desmond, Runner-Up                     John Bapst High School

              Christian Durland, Runner-Up                  Mountain Valley High School

 

2011      Luke Libby, Winner                                    Thornton Academy

              Matthew Ross, Runner-Up                        Cape Elizabeth High School

              Max Andrew, Runner-Up                           John Bapst High School

 

2012      Kurt Massey, Winner                                 John Bapst High School

              Greg Duff, Runner-Up                               Bangor High School

              Zachary Kendall, Runner-Up                    Mount Blue High School

 

2013      Luke Washburn, Winner                           Oak Hill High School

              Colin Richards, Runner-Up                      Mount Blue High School

              Jacob Fogel, Runner-Up                           Portland High School

 

2014      Zordan Holman, Winner                           Cheverus High School

              Seamus McKaig, Runner-Up                    Orono High School

              Hunter Bowen, Runner-Up                       Windham High School

 

2015      Frank Curran, Winner                               Cheverus High School

              Elijah Ayotte, Runner-Up                          Thornton Academy

              Tyrell Gullatt, Runner-Up                          Windham High School

 

Watch the Gaziano Awards live, click here! www.munzingmediasports.com/gaziano-award

To View past & Presnt photos, click here! http://photos.bethdesimonphoto.com/Sports/Football/FRANK-GAZIANO-LINEMAN-AWARDS/