Gaziano Winners & Finalist
Frank J. Gaziano Lineman Awards:
Winners & Runners-Up
Offensive Lineman: School:
2010 Matt Welch, Winner South Portland High School
Nicholas Ramsdell, Runner-Up Windham High School
Zachary Dulac, Runner-Up Cheverus High School
2011 Logan Mars, Winner Scarborough High School
Rudy Pandora, Runner-Up Lewiston High School
Matthew McLean, Runner-Up Windham High School
2012 Bobby Begin, Winner Thornton Academy
Andy Martel, Runner-Up Bonny Eagle High School
Jack Lucy, Runner-Up Orono High School
2013 Jedidiah Scott, Winner Sanford High School
Greg Grinnell, Runner-Up Cheverus High School
Ethan Liberty, Runner-Up Skowhegan High School
2014 Zach Davis, Winner Windham High School
Jacob Doyon, Runner-Up Messalonskee High School
Benjamin Zuke, Runner-Up Thornton Academy
2015 Alex Clark, Winner Winslow High School
Charles Kovarik, Runner-Up Portland High School
Isaac Patry, Runner-Up Thornton Academy
2016 Nicholas Bartholomew, Winner Thorton Academy
Parker Gammon, Runner-Up Bonny Eagle High School
Dylan Wike, Runner-Up Portland High School
2017 Zachary Klein, Winner Bonny Eagle High School
Cole Hoffman, Runner Up Kennebunk High School
Sean McCormack-Kuhman Wells High School
2018 Thomas Palmer, Winner Thorton Academy
Nicholas Mills, Runner Up Cony High School
Cole Melanson, Runner Up Leavitt Area High School
Defensive Lineman: School:
2010 Nate Martel, Winner Bonny Eagle High School
Chris Desmond, Runner-Up John Bapst High School
Christian Durland, Runner-Up Mountain Valley High School
2011 Luke Libby, Winner Thornton Academy
Matthew Ross, Runner-Up Cape Elizabeth High School
Max Andrew, Runner-Up John Bapst High School
2012 Kurt Massey, Winner John Bapst High School
Greg Duff, Runner-Up Bangor High School
Zachary Kendall, Runner-Up Mount Blue High School
2013 Luke Washburn, Winner Oak Hill High School
Colin Richards, Runner-Up Mount Blue High School
Jacob Fogel, Runner-Up Portland High School
2014 Zordan Holman, Winner Cheverus High School
Seamus McKaig, Runner-Up Orono High School
Hunter Bowen, Runner-Up Windham High School
2015 Frank Curran, Winner Cheverus High School
Elijah Ayotte, Runner-Up Thornton Academy
Tyrell Gullatt, Runner-Up Windham High School
2016 Austin Lufkin, Winner Brewer High School
David Redmond, Runner-Up Westbrook High School
Raffaele Salamone, Runner-Up Deering High School
2017 Arlo Pike, Winner Bonny Eagle High School
Michael Lunny, Runner Up Sanford High School
Aidan Parmenter, Runner Leavitt Area High School
2018 Aiden McGlone, Winner Bonny Eagle High School
Zachary Reed, Runner Up Scarborough High School
Chase Lamontagne, Runner Up Kennebunck High School
To View past & Presnt photos, click here! http://photos.bethdesimonphoto.com/Sports/Football/FRANK-GAZIANO-LINEMAN-AWARDS/