Frank J. Gaziano Lineman Awards

Winners Archive: Offense

 

             Offensive Lineman:               School:

2010      Matt Welch, Winner                                 South Portland High School

              Nicholas Ramsdell, Runner-Up              Windham High School

              Zachary Dulac, Runner-Up                      Cheverus High School

 

2011      Logan Mars, Winner                                Scarborough High School

              Rudy Pandora, Runner-Up                      Lewiston High School

              Matthew McLean, Runner-Up                  Windham High School

 

2012      Bobby Begin, Winner                               Thornton Academy

              Andy Martel, Runner-Up                          Bonny Eagle High School

              Jack Lucy, Runner-Up                              Orono High School

 

2013      Jedidiah Scott, Winner                            Sanford High School

              Greg Grinnell, Runner-Up                        Cheverus High School

              Ethan Liberty, Runner-Up                        Skowhegan High School

 

2014      Zach Davis, Winner                                   Windham High School

              Jacob Doyon, Runner-Up                         Messalonskee High School

              Benjamin Zuke, Runner-Up                      Thornton Academy

 

2015      Alec Clark, Winner                                     Winslow High School

              Charles Kovarik, Runner-Up                     Portland High School

              Isaac Patry, Runner-Up                             Thornton Academy

 

2016      Nicholas Bartholomew, Winner                Thornton Academy

              Parker Gammon, Runner-Up                     Bonny Eagle High School

              Dylan Wike, Runner-Up                              Portland High School 

 

2017      Zachary Klein, Winner                                Bonny Eagle High School

              Cole Hoffman, Runner-Up                          Kennebunk High School

              Sean McCormack-Kuhman                        Wells High School

 

2018      Thomas Palmer, Winner                             Thornton Academy

               Nicholas Mills, Runner-Up                        Cony High School

               Cole Melanson, Runner-Up                       Leavitt Area High School 

 

2019      David Gross, Winner                                  Bucksport High School

              Riley Parmenter, Runner-Up                      Leavitt Area High School 

              Jack Rogers, Runner-Up                            Thornton Academy

 

2020      None - Awards Suspended due to Covid-19 Pandemic

 

2021       Winner - To-be-determined                             

               Runner Up - TBD                    

               Runner Up - TBD