Gaziano Winners & Finalist

Gaziano Awards Winners & Finalist

             Offensive Lineman:               School:

2010      Matt Welch, Winner                                 South Portland High School

              Nicholas Ramsdell, Runner-Up              Windham High School

              Zachary Dulac, Runner-Up                      Cheverus High School

 

2011      Logan Mars, Winner                                Scarborough High School

              Rudy Pandora, Runner-Up                      Lewiston High School

              Matthew McLean, Runner-Up                  Windham High School

 

2012      Bobby Begin, Winner                               Thornton Academy

              Andy Martel, Runner-Up                          Bonny Eagle High School

              Jack Lucy, Runner-Up                             Orono High School

 

2013      Jedidiah Scott, Winner                            Sanford High School

              Greg Grinnell, Runner-Up                        Cheverus High School

              Ethan Liberty, Runner-Up                        Skowhegan High School

 

2014      Zach Davis, Winner                                   Windham High School

              Jacob Doyon, Runner-Up                         Messalonskee High School

              Benjamin Zuke, Runner-Up                      Thornton Academy

 

2015      Alex Clark, Winner                                     Winslow High School

              Charles Kovarik, Runner-Up                     Portland High School

              Isaac Patry, Runner-Up                             Thornton Academy

 

2016      Nicholas Bartholomew, Winner                Thorton Academy

              Parker Gammon, Runner-Up                     Bonny Eagle High School

              Dylan Wike, Runner-Up                              Portland High School 

 

2017      Zachary Klein, Winner                                Bonny Eagle High School

              Cole Hoffman, Runner Up                          Kennebunk High School

              Sean McCormack-Kuhman                        Wells High School

 

2018      Thomas Palmer, Winner                             Thorton Academy

               Nicholas Mills, Runner Up                        Cony High School

               Cole Melanson, Runner Up                       Leavitt Area High School 

 

            Defensive Lineman:                           School:

2010      Nate Martel, Winner                                   Bonny Eagle High School

              Chris Desmond, Runner-Up                     John Bapst High School

              Christian Durland, Runner-Up                  Mountain Valley High School

 

2011      Luke Libby, Winner                                    Thornton Academy

              Matthew Ross, Runner-Up                        Cape Elizabeth High School

              Max Andrew, Runner-Up                           John Bapst High School

 

2012      Kurt Massey, Winner                                 John Bapst High School

              Greg Duff, Runner-Up                               Bangor High School

              Zachary Kendall, Runner-Up                    Mount Blue High School

 

2013      Luke Washburn, Winner                           Oak Hill High School

              Colin Richards, Runner-Up                      Mount Blue High School

              Jacob Fogel, Runner-Up                           Portland High School

 

2014      Zordan Holman, Winner                           Cheverus High School

              Seamus McKaig, Runner-Up                   Orono High School

              Hunter Bowen, Runner-Up                       Windham High School

 

2015      Frank Curran, Winner                               Cheverus High School

              Elijah Ayotte, Runner-Up                          Thornton Academy

              Tyrell Gullatt, Runner-Up                          Windham High School

 

2016       Austin Lufkin, Winner                              Brewer High School

               David Redmond, Runner-Up                   Westbrook High School

               Raffaele Salamone, Runner-Up               Deering High School

 

2017       Arlo Pike, Winner                                      Bonny Eagle High School

               Michael Lunny, Runner Up                      Sanford High School

               Aidan Parmenter, Runner                        Leavitt Area High School

 

2018       Aiden McGlone, Winner                           Bonny Eagle High School

               Zachary Reed, Runner Up                       Scarborough High School

               Chase Lamontagne, Runner Up              Kennebunck High School

 

Watch the Gaziano Awards live, click here! www.munzingmediasports.com/gaziano-award

To View past & Presnt photos, click here! http://photos.bethdesimonphoto.com/Sports/Football/FRANK-GAZIANO-LINEMAN-AWARDS/